List of Staff Officers

tr>

No.

Name

Designation

Service

Grade

 

Secretary Office

1.

Mr. A.H.S. Wijesinghe 

Secretary

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Special

 

 

2.

Ms. A.K.W.W.M.N. Kumari Weerasekara

 Additional Secretary (Operation)

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Special

 

Administrative Division

3.

Mr. P. H. Ananda

Additional Secretary (Admin)

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Special

4.

Mr. R.M.S.P. Rathnayaka

Senior Assistant Secretary (Admin)

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Grade I

5.

Ms. M.D.M. Kumuduni

Assistant Secretary (Admin)

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Grade III

6.

Mr. N.M. Nandasena

Administrative Officer

Government Management Assistant Service (Supra grade)

Grade I

7.

Mr. T.D.M.P. Thalapitiya

Mechanical Engineer

Sri Lanka Engineering Service

Grade III

8.

Mr. A.M. Palihawadana

Translator

Translators Service

Grade I
 

  Establishment Division

9.

 Mr. M.A. Pradeep Imal Gunawardana

Senior Assistant Secretary

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Grade I

10.

Mrs. Suriya P. Sirimanna

Assistant Secretary

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Grade III

 

  Development Division

11.

 Mr. G.L. Vernon Perera

Additional Secretary (Development)

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Special

12.

Mr. Deepal Siribaddana

Director (Development)

Sri Lanka Administrative Service

Grade I

13.

Mrs. Lanka Abewickrama

Assistant Director (Development)

Sri Lanka Planning Service

Grade III

 

Account Division

14.

Mr. Kumarasiri Perera

Chief Financial Officer

Sri Lanka Accountants Service

Class I

15.

Mrs. J. K. D. Nilanthi

Chief Accountant

Sri Lanka Accountants Service

Class I

 

Planning Division

16.

Mrs. W.A.H. Wijerathne

Director General (Planning)

Sri Lanka Planning Service

Special

17.

Mrs. T.G.M.U. Priyangika

Assistant Director (Planning)

Sri Lanka Planning Service

Grade III

18.

Mrs.W.M.V.M. Wanigasekara

Assistant Director (Planning)

Sri Lanka Planning Service 

Grade III

 

Technical Division

19. Mr. H.D. Rathnayaka Additional Secretary (Technical) Sri Lanka Scientific Service Special
 

Project Division

20.

Mrs. Y.D.S.S. Malsinghe

Additional Secretary (Projects)

Sri Lanka Scientific Service

Grade I

 

Internal Audit Division

21.

Mrs. J.D.A.P. Jayasinghe

Chief Internal Auditor

Sri Lanka Accountants Service

Grade I

 

  Legal Division

22.

Mrs. E.M.C. Ekanayaka

Legal Officer

-

-